KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

serious management situation

Polish translation: poważny problem związany z zarządzaniem nieruchomością


12:05 Nov 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / Housing
English term or phrase: serious management situation
Residents' Handbook.

There are many ways in which you can move home: e.g. by transfer or exchange.
Although we accept transfer applications you will only be offered a move if:
- your home is too small for your needs
- there is ***a serious management situation***.
Magda K
Polish translation:poważny problem związany z zarządzaniem nieruchomością
Explanation:
tak to rozumiem w kontekście przeprowadzek
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Ta odpowiedź najbardziej pasuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3poważny problem związany z zarządzaniem nieruchomością
whole grain
3poważny problem natury zarządczejsmok


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poważny problem natury zarządczej


Explanation:
hth

smok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poważny problem związany z zarządzaniem nieruchomością


Explanation:
tak to rozumiem w kontekście przeprowadzek

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Ta odpowiedź najbardziej pasuje.