KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

matter of course

Polish translation: rzecz oczywista/oczywiście/naturalnie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matter of course
Polish translation:rzecz oczywista/oczywiście/naturalnie
Entered by: Artur Wojciechowski

19:22 Nov 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: matter of course
CGI as a matter of course does not require clients to share, document or release information pertaining to their environmental variables or system sizing.
Proszę o pomoc w tłumaczeniu całego zdania! Z góry dziękuję!
Artur Wojciechowski
United Kingdom
rzecz oczywista/oczywiście/naturalnie
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rzecz oczywista/oczywiście/naturalnie
Adam Lankamer
3samo przez się zrozumiałe
geopiet


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a matter of course
rzecz oczywista/oczywiście/naturalnie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samo przez się zrozumiałe


Explanation:
Naturalnie, CGI nie wymaga, ani nie spodziewa się od swych klientów żadnych informacji dotyczących ich [???]
;-(

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 449
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję!