KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

usual suspects

Polish translation: zwyczajowe miejsca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:usual suspects
Polish translation:zwyczajowe miejsca
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

11:10 Jan 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ entertainment
English term or phrase: usual suspects
I’m not doing what so many pop acts do, which is go in, do a vocal, then have the record company send the song up to the “usual suspects”.
Monika Rozwarzewska
United Kingdom
wedlug utartego schematu
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Ania
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"zwyczajowe miejsca"
Roman Palewicz
3wedlug utartego schematu
Ania


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"zwyczajowe miejsca"


Explanation:
Czyli do rozgłośni i wytwórni fonograficznych.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: pewnie tak (a bardzo dobry film "The Usual Suspects" to po polsku "Podejrzani" - Kevin Spacey, Gabriel Byrne et al.
6 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
34 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wedlug utartego schematu


Explanation:
?

Ania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
dziekuje!