KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Best regards

Polish translation: Serdecznie pozdrawiam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Best regards
Polish translation:Serdecznie pozdrawiam

19:13 Jan 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Best regards
Just want to end a sentence with a greeting like "Best regards" and my signature
Bernardo
Serdecznie pozdrawiam
Explanation:
propozycja, jedna z wielu
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
I think the explanation should have been in english, since that was the language I wanted to translate from, and that's the language I used to explain the meaning of what I wanted to say...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Serdecznie pozdrawiam
Teresa Jaczewska
4z powazaniem
agusia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Serdecznie pozdrawiam


Explanation:
propozycja, jedna z wielu

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
I think the explanation should have been in english, since that was the language I wanted to translate from, and that's the language I used to explain the meaning of what I wanted to say...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
17 mins
  -> Dzięki :)))

agree  Piotr Kurek
31 mins
  -> Pozdrawiam :)))

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :)))

agree  Roman Palewicz
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję:)))

agree  Ensor
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)))

agree  JamesBarto
17 hrs

agree  EWKA
18 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z powazaniem


Explanation:
jesli chodzi o list formalny

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113