how can I make you happy?

Polish translation: W jaki sposob/Jak moge cie uszczesliwic/pocieszyc/Jak moge cie uszczesliwic?

English term or phrase:how can I make you happy?
Polish translation:W jaki sposob/Jak moge cie uszczesliwic/pocieszyc/Jak moge cie uszczesliwic?
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

20:14 Jan 16, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: how can I make you happy?
I want to ask a friend this question.
Steve Stombaugh
W jaki sposob/Jak moge cie uszczesliwic/pocieszyc?
Explanation:
Polish fonts:

sposób, mogę, cię, uszczę¶liwić, pocieszyć

hth
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9W jaki sposob/Jak moge cie uszczesliwic/pocieszyc?
Piotr Kurek
5Jak/W jaki sposob moge Cie zabawic
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
4Jak mogę cię zadowolić
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
W jaki sposob/Jak moge cie uszczesliwic/pocieszyc?


Explanation:
Polish fonts:

sposób, mogę, cię, uszczę¶liwić, pocieszyć

hth
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska: mogę sprawić Ci przyjemność ?
3 mins
  -> dziękuję, oczywi¶cie też!

agree  Pawel Czernecki: Jak moge sprawic Ci przyjemnosc?
6 mins
  -> dziękuję, też!

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
10 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Czym mogę Cię uszczęśliwić/sprawić Ci przyjemność...
22 mins
  -> dziękuję, też

agree  Anna Bittner
37 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  lim0nka
53 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Roman Palewicz
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  EWKA: ...sprawić Ci przyjemność
17 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  leff: Jak mogę Cię uszczęśliwić
10 days
  -> dziękuję
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jak mogę cię zadowolić


Explanation:
That should be ok, if you mean "to make you satisfied"

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 608
Grading comment
that is close, but not quite
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: that is close, but not quite

87 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jak/W jaki sposob moge Cie zabawic


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 234