KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Acknowledgements

Polish translation: Podziekowania

15:53 Jan 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
/ science, literature
English term or phrase: Acknowledgements
part of document, book - saying thanks to people involved in its creation
Agnieszka Morritt
United Kingdom
Polish translation:Podziekowania
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uznanie, wyrażenie wdzięczności
Tomasz Niedbala
4Podziekowania
Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Podziekowania


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uznanie, wyrażenie wdzięczności


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 728