KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

love

Polish translation: Kocham

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love
Polish translation:Kocham

20:39 Jan 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ emotions
English term or phrase: love
I love Christina
daniel
kochać
Explanation:
kocham Krystynę

Just so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 20:46:33 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

Surely; "love" alone means "miłość", and "to love" means "kochać"
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7kochać
Jerzy Czopik
5Milosc / Kocham Christine
Radek Podolski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
kochać


Explanation:
kocham Krystynę

Just so

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 20:46:33 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

Surely; "love" alone means "miłość", and "to love" means "kochać"

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: Jeeerzy!
5 mins
  -> a przepraszam, co Ci sie je....

agree  Piotr Kurek
25 mins

agree  leff
27 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
42 mins

agree  Roman Palewicz
59 mins

agree  JamesBarto
15 hrs

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Milosc / Kocham Christine


Explanation:
with polish ext chars and 'polonized' name : Miłość / Kocham Krystynę


good for you ;)


Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010