KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

business sense

Polish translation: wyczucie rynku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business sense
Polish translation:wyczucie rynku
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

11:51 Jan 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: business sense
It's simply good business sense to make your largest investment in those
areas where you stand to gain your biggest return.
Paulina Koperska
wyczucie rynku
Explanation:
moze tak, w tym kontekscie
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wyczucie rynku
Piotr Kurek
4j(Z punktu widzenia biznesu) jest sensowne aby.....
Teresa Goscinska
4zmysł handlowy
leff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wyczucie rynku


Explanation:
moze tak, w tym kontekscie
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Lejman
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zmysł handlowy


Explanation:
or
smykałka do interesów

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
j(Z punktu widzenia biznesu) jest sensowne aby.....


Explanation:
nie tlumaczylabym tego slowo po slowie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723