KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

G.M.P s

Polish translation: Good Manufacturing Pratcice(s)


15:52 Jan 26, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: G.M.P s
Certificate of Compliance for...XY filters
The undersigned XY hereby declares that:
XY filters bear CE Marking (oznaczenia??)according to MDD 93/42/EEC which allows their free distribution sale and circulation in EEC (kraje Unii Europejskiej?)
The above devices are manufactured, tested and realeased according to the Company's G.M.P.s under the control of the implemented Quality System
Magda1
Polish translation:Good Manufacturing Pratcice(s)
Explanation:
dobre praktyki produkcyjne
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Good Manufacturing Pratcice(s)
leff
5Good Manufacturing Practice (s)
Parol
4 +1good manufacturing practices
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Good Manufacturing Pratcice(s)


Explanation:
dobre praktyki produkcyjne

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 mins

agree  bartek
45 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
3 hrs

agree  maciejm
4 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good manufacturing practices


Explanation:
nie wiem, czy w polskim uzywa się skrótu, a najcześciej spotykanym odpowiednikiem "dobra praktyka produkcyjna" (choć taki odpowiednik nie wszystkim się podoba, więc może pojawią się inne propozycje)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
44 mins
  -> Dziękuję

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Good Manufacturing Practice (s)


Explanation:
zwykle się nie tłumaczy

Oznaczenie ( Znak) CE
-zobacz link-

EEC to Europejska Wspólnota Gospodarcza ( EWG )



    Reference: http://www.cetest.nl/cemark0.htm
Parol
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26