KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

cover letter asking for consideration for the dean to sign

Polish translation: List do dziekana z prosba o podpis. Albo Petycja do dziekana z prosba o podpis.


08:10 Jan 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cover letter asking for consideration for the dean to sign
please type a short cover letter asking for consideration for the dean to sign; include also that correspondences with our institution is approved, retro date, if granted recognition for past graduates and anything else that you see necessary
Ela Mikuta
Polish translation:List do dziekana z prosba o podpis. Albo Petycja do dziekana z prosba o podpis.
Explanation:
Chodzi tutaj o podpis dziekana.
Selected response from:

Krystina Wisniowska
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję ślicznie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2List do dziekana z prosba o podpis. Albo Petycja do dziekana z prosba o podpis.
Krystina Wisniowska
4list z prośbą do dziekana o rozważenie jego podpisania
kterelak


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list z prośbą do dziekana o rozważenie jego podpisania


Explanation:
tak to widzę...

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
List do dziekana z prosba o podpis. Albo Petycja do dziekana z prosba o podpis.


Explanation:
Chodzi tutaj o podpis dziekana.

Krystina Wisniowska
United States
PRO pts in pair: 13
Grading comment
Dziękuję ślicznie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs

agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
8 hrs