KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

"your hair is a very strange colour"

Polish translation: masz włosy o bardzo dziwnym kolorze


20:11 Mar 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "your hair is a very strange colour"
saying this to a person,
jason
Polish translation:masz włosy o bardzo dziwnym kolorze
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6masz włosy o bardzo dziwnym kolorze
leff
5 +1masz bardzo dziwny kolor wlosow.
Konrad Dylo
5twoje wlosy maja przedziwny kolor
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
masz włosy o bardzo dziwnym kolorze


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
5 mins

agree  lim0nka: jason wrócił do rozmowy o włosach? niedawno chyba dyskutował o ich długości ;)
10 mins
  -> a nie wiem, nie śledzę, tak sobie zajrzałem :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
17 mins

agree  yet
26 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr

neutral  Konrad Dylo: ...hm
5 hrs

agree  maciejm
1 day4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masz bardzo dziwny kolor wlosow.


Explanation:
...czyz wczesniejsza struktura nie daje delikatnego odbicia obcego jezyka?
z poszanowaniem sr.leff

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wit: this is less "scientific" in style :) and "włosów"
9 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
twoje wlosy maja przedziwny kolor


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723