KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

waverer

Polish translation: wahający się / niezdecydowany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waverer
Polish translation:wahający się / niezdecydowany
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

11:56 Mar 28, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: waverer
roles adopted by members of codependent families: sufferer, punisher, controller, waverer
xxxnaska
wahający się
Explanation:
cierpiący, każący, kontrolujący, wahający się / niezdecydowany

w słowniku: n : one who hesitates
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wahający się
Monika Rozwarzewska
5niezdecydowany ???amat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
niezdecydowany ???


Explanation:
luźna propozycja

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wahający się


Explanation:
cierpiący, każący, kontrolujący, wahający się / niezdecydowany

w słowniku: n : one who hesitates

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 383

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner: jestem za wahajacym sie
33 mins
  -> dziękuję