regulated utility

Polish translation: miejskie/państwowe przedsiębiorstwa użyteczności publicznej

English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: regulated utility
In some states where restructuring has been more limited but end use customers have been given the chance to leave the regulated utility, an exit fee may be charged the departing customer to account for the portion of stranded costs that are attributable to the customer leaving the system.

chodzi o zaklady energetyczne ale regulated?
Django
Poland
Polish translation:miejskie/państwowe przedsiębiorstwa użyteczności publicznej
Explanation:
regulated = kontrolowane przez włądze lokalne/państwowe
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2miejskie/państwowe przedsiębiorstwa użyteczności publicznej
Gregor
3system taryf regulowanych
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
system taryf regulowanych


Explanation:
odgórnie przez urząd regulacyjny, jak u nas.


Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miejskie/państwowe przedsiębiorstwa użyteczności publicznej


Explanation:
regulated = kontrolowane przez włądze lokalne/państwowe

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
12 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: rzeczywiście, nie pomyślałem o tym
41 mins