let's blast the living daylights out

Polish translation: Dajmy czadu, aż się ziemia zatrzęsie

English term or phrase:let's blast the living daylights out
Polish translation:Dajmy czadu, aż się ziemia zatrzęsie
Entered by: Agnieszka Hayward

14:45 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: let's blast the living daylights out
He didn't like messing about. he didn't like the pretentiousness of a record production. He wanted a good old-fashioned solid rock. "Let's blast the living daylights out" he would say.
Lacrimosa
Dajmy czadu, aż się ziemia zatrzęsie
Explanation:
... aż grunt zawibruje :o)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Dajmy czadu, aż się ziemia zatrzęsie
Agnieszka Hayward
4rozbujajmy to towarzystwo
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dajmy czadu, aż się ziemia zatrzęsie


Explanation:
... aż grunt zawibruje :o)

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 680

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
5 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
19 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxgracee
17 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozbujajmy to towarzystwo


Explanation:
taka wariacja na temat

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581