International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

responsible

Polish translation: złożenie oferty , która nie odpowiada wymaganiom przetargu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsible
Polish translation:złożenie oferty , która nie odpowiada wymaganiom przetargu
Entered by: Magda1

21:59 May 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: responsible
submission of a bid not substantially responsible to the Bidding Documents in every respect will be at the Bidder's risk and may result in the rejection of its bid.
Magda1
złożenie oferty , która nie odpowiada wymaganiom przetargu
Explanation:
moim zdaniem nie chodzi o dodatkowe wymagane dokumenty, tylko o złożenie oferty, która faktycznie i w każdym aspekcie odpowiada wymaganiom przetargu zawartym w Dokumentach Przetargowych (tu trzeba by znaleźć zgrabną nazwę na Bidding Documents, inaczej oferent ryzykuje, ze jego oferta zostanie odrzucona
Selected response from:

bej
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2złożenie oferty , która nie odpowiada wymaganiom przetargubej
4odpowiedzialny za
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3wymagany
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wymagany


Explanation:
chodzi o to by nie zał±czać dodatkowo tych dokumentów,które nie sa wymagane

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpowiedzialny za


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
złożenie oferty , która nie odpowiada wymaganiom przetargu


Explanation:
moim zdaniem nie chodzi o dodatkowe wymagane dokumenty, tylko o złożenie oferty, która faktycznie i w każdym aspekcie odpowiada wymaganiom przetargu zawartym w Dokumentach Przetargowych (tu trzeba by znaleźć zgrabną nazwę na Bidding Documents, inaczej oferent ryzykuje, ze jego oferta zostanie odrzucona

bej
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
10 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
15 days