KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

creative and cultural industries

Polish translation: kultura i sztuka


21:09 May 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: creative and cultural industries
.
jo_loop
United Kingdom
Polish translation:kultura i sztuka
Explanation:
proponuję
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przemysl kreatywny i kulturalny
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
3 +1kultura i sztuka
Pawel Czernecki
4twórcy i kultura
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twórcy i kultura


Explanation:
Jakos nie widzę "branża twórczości i kultury"

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 21:26:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chyba, że byłoby \"w dziedzinie twórczości i kultury\" ???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przemysl kreatywny i kulturalny


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kultura i sztuka


Explanation:
proponuję

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
8 days