KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

grinding circuit wear

Polish translation: zużycie w obiegu kruszenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grinding circuit wear
Polish translation:zużycie w obiegu kruszenia
Entered by: IwonaWoj

10:56 Sep 15, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / legal letter
English term or phrase: grinding circuit wear
XXX uses the Abrasion Test to determine grinding circuit wear
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
zużycie w obiegu kruszenia
Explanation:
kilka stopni (zamkniętych) w procesie kruszenia

PDF]
2011 PRELIMINARY PROGRAM
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
www.sag2011.com/forms/SAG2011-Abstracts.pdf
Dajesz +1 publicznie. Cofnij
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Szybki podgląd
the test reaches equilibrium, i.e. the grindability and the ..... The grinding circuit consists of a SAG mill, a closed ... performance over the wear life of the liner.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2011-09-17 09:17:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mobilna instalacja kruszenia Lokotrack LT1213S
www.metso.com/inetMinerals/.../mm.../WTB-070131-22572-9D602 - Kopia
Dajesz +1 publicznie. Cofnij
Oprócz procesu kruszenia w obiegu zamkniętym, LT1213S może pracować w obiegu otwartym dając dwa produkty końcowe. Główne cechy Lokotrack LT1213S: ...
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zużycie w obiegu kruszeniaA.G.
4zużycie obwodu kruszącego/mielącego
Adrian Liszewski


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zużycie obwodu kruszącego/mielącego


Explanation:
Zależnie od przyjętego znaczenia "grinding".

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: obwodu? W jakim sensie?
1 day 18 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zużycie w obiegu kruszenia


Explanation:
kilka stopni (zamkniętych) w procesie kruszenia

PDF]
2011 PRELIMINARY PROGRAM
- [ Tłumaczenie strony ]
www.sag2011.com/forms/SAG2011-Abstracts.pdf
Dajesz +1 publicznie. Cofnij
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Szybki podgląd
the test reaches equilibrium, i.e. the grindability and the ..... The grinding circuit consists of a SAG mill, a closed ... performance over the wear life of the liner.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2011-09-17 09:17:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mobilna instalacja kruszenia Lokotrack LT1213S
www.metso.com/inetMinerals/.../mm.../WTB-070131-22572-9D602 - Kopia
Dajesz +1 publicznie. Cofnij
Oprócz procesu kruszenia w obiegu zamkniętym, LT1213S może pracować w obiegu otwartym dając dwa produkty końcowe. Główne cechy Lokotrack LT1213S: ...

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
thanx