KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

screening at

Polish translation: przesiewanie do ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screening at
Polish translation:przesiewanie do ..
Entered by: IwonaWoj

13:08 Sep 15, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Mlyny
English term or phrase: screening at
This can normally be obtained by taking 5 kg of ore crushed to minus 3⁄4” and screening at 1⁄2”.
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
przesiewanie do ..
Explanation:
termin dotyczy przesiewania rudy do odpowiedniej średnicy ziaren

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   39 min (2011-09-15 13:47:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...otrzymywane przez kruszenie 5 kg kawałków rudy na ziarna o mniejszej średnicy niż 3/4 cala i przesiewane do ziaren o średnicy 1/2 cala.
Selected response from:

t sawyer
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1przesiewanie do ..
t sawyer
3przesiać przez sito pół cala
Vaddy Peters
Summary of reference entries provided
3/4 minus product
geopiet

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przesiać przez sito pół cala


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-15 13:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.proz.com › ... › Petroleum Eng/Sci -
... sitowy · ethmoid · przesiać przez sito · sieve · półka sitowa · sieve . ... sieve analysis, screen analysis - analiza sitowa ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-09-15 13:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

first zmiażdżyć na rozmiar mniejszy niż 3/4 cala, a następnie przesiać przez sito pół cala

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przesiewanie do ..


Explanation:
termin dotyczy przesiewania rudy do odpowiedniej średnicy ziaren

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   39 min (2011-09-15 13:47:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...otrzymywane przez kruszenie 5 kg kawałków rudy na ziarna o mniejszej średnicy niż 3/4 cala i przesiewane do ziaren o średnicy 1/2 cala.


    Reference: http://baztech.icm.edu.pl/baztech/cgi-bin/btgetdoc.cgi?BAT1-...
t sawyer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski: idealnie.
1 hr




Reference comments


13 mins
Reference: 3/4 minus product

Reference information:
The 3/4 minus product means that the product contains crushed pieces up to 3/4 of an inch down to dust

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 461