KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

work procedure

Polish translation: sposób wyrabiania betonu


08:03 Sep 20, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: work procedure
The work procedure for concrete is also a factor of importance for carbonation.
Corpus Christi
Polish translation:sposób wyrabiania betonu
Explanation:
makes sense with 'carbonation'
Selected response from:

Marlena Dobosz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sposób wyrabiania betonu
Marlena Dobosz
3procedury układania (mieszanki betonowej)IRA100
3Procedura pracy, warunków procesu,
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Procedura pracy, warunków procesu,


Explanation:
www.ciop.pl/16709.html
dostosowanie warunków i procesów pracy do możliwości pracownika, ... Należy uznać, że w zakładach pracy, w których nie działają takie systemy i procedury,

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sposób wyrabiania betonu


Explanation:
makes sense with 'carbonation'

Marlena Dobosz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
dzięki

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedury układania (mieszanki betonowej)


Explanation:
brak szerszego kontekstu. zwykle o to chodzi. sposób układania mieszaniki betonowej ma równiez duży wpływ na proces karbonizacji

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87