KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

equivalent surface humidity

Polish translation: równoważna wilgotność powierzchniowa


08:07 Sep 20, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: equivalent surface humidity
Measured air humidities and calculated equivalent surface humidity for a horizontal concrete surface.
Corpus Christi
Polish translation:równoważna wilgotność powierzchniowa
Explanation:
Measured air humidities and calculated equivalent surface humidity for a horizontal concrete surface.
Selected response from:

Katie_M
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1równoważna wilgotność powierzchniowaKatie_M
3 -1Wyliczony ekwiwalent wilgoci powierzchni
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Wyliczony ekwiwalent wilgoci powierzchni


Explanation:
Szacuje wilgoci

Example sentence(s):
  • Najważniejsze uwagi dotyczące powierzchni elementów i konstrukcji ... zawarty jest fosfor, należy obliczyć wartość ekwiwalentu Esi = Si+2,5xP (gdzie Si i P oznacza ... śniegiem, gromadzeniem wilgoci na 'świeżo' ocynkowanych elementach)
  • Po zbroi jest depasywacji i są obecne na powierzchni wody i tlenu, wytwarza ... W gazowanych betonu, żelaza, nie koroduje w atmosferze o wilgotności .... roztwór chromianu sodu lub ekwiwalent soli, w ogóle, stosowane przez galwanizator.

    Reference: http://www.ocynkownia-ogniowa.pl/jakosc
    Reference: http://www.bio-architettura.org/.../135-le-armature-nel-calc...
Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Wilgoć to woda, tu chodzi o wilgotność.
13 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
równoważna wilgotność powierzchniowa


Explanation:
Measured air humidities and calculated equivalent surface humidity for a horizontal concrete surface.

Katie_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
13 hrs