KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

productive work environment

Polish translation: atmosfera sprzyjająca efektywnej pracy


19:38 Feb 28, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: productive work environment
HARASSMENT, VICTIMISATION AND BULLYING POLICY

The aim of this policy is to identify what constitutes harassment, victimisation and bullying and the action that will be taken where harassment, victimisation and/or bullying is alleged and / or proven

Employees are expected to maintain a productive work environment that is free from harassing or disruptive behaviour

wiadomo o co chodzi, ale jakość ładnie i marketingowo po polsku nie chce mi sie żłożyć
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Polish translation:atmosfera sprzyjająca efektywnej pracy
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2012-02-28 21:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub produktywnej pracy
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2atmosfera sprzyjająca efektywnej pracy
allp
4otoczenie pracy produkcyjnejRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otoczenie pracy produkcyjnej


Explanation:
Propozycje - zamiast otoczenie moga być warunki pracy....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   16 min (2012-02-28 19:54:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dodatkowo - środowisko pracy produkcynej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   17 min (2012-02-28 19:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ocena jakości środowiska pracy w przedsiębiorstwach produkcyjnych
mi {Xi,j,k}. Kolejnym krokiem było przeprowadzenie oceny jakości środowiska
pracy w przedsiębior- stwach produkcyjnych za pomocą przyjętej skali punktowej

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  allp: Myślę, że tu jednak nie chodzi o pracę produkcyjną, a o klimat, w którym się pracuje
1 hr
  -> dziękuję - być może

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atmosfera sprzyjająca efektywnej pracy


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2012-02-28 21:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub produktywnej pracy

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Oczywiście - bardzo dobre ujęcie, pełne zrozumienie sensu angielskiego wyrażenia.
1 hr

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: klimat, otoczenie, warunki
13 hrs