KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Love

Polish translation: do it yourself :-)


06:00 Dec 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Love
Just the word for love
SheilaBloom
Polish translation:do it yourself :-)
Explanation:
go to:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt

type: love
chose: polish

check yourself

regards
Selected response from:

vladex
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4do it yourself :-)
vladex
5miłość/słowo miłości/miłość przemawiajamajka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miłość/słowo miłości/miłość przemawia


Explanation:
:)

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
do it yourself :-)


Explanation:
go to:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt

type: love
chose: polish

check yourself

regards


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt
vladex
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
5 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Anna Bittner
21 mins
  -> danke :-)

agree  leff
48 mins
  -> dzienx

agree  Aisa
1 hr
  -> dzięki

neutral  pidzej: DIY can be done but is a rather special kinda love
5 hrs
  -> with a person who not only you know but also love :-)