KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

listening post

Polish translation: stanowisko nasłuchowe


20:15 Dec 5, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: listening post
Vatican is one of the best listening posts in the world. This place is all over the world.
agusia
Polish translation:stanowisko nasłuchowe
Explanation:
Oxford
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poniżej
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +1stanowisko nasłuchowe
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stanowisko nasłuchowe


Explanation:
Oxford

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poniżej


Explanation:
Watykan to jedno z tych miejsc świata, gdzie można najwięcej usłyszeć.

Mniej "definicyjnie", a bardziej opisowo, niż u Bartka.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6781