KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

"far-market" solution

Polish translation: odległe rynki / dalekie rynki


12:36 Dec 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: "far-market" solution
transfer technologii
rafineria ropy naftowej

A 'far-market" solution
i tutaj następuje opis technologii rafinacji ropy naftowej lub coś podobnego
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:odległe rynki / dalekie rynki
Explanation:
chyba tak po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 22 mins (2003-12-07 22:59:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tzn. rozwiązania dla dalekich rynków
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sprawiedliwe rynkowe rozwiązanie
lafresita
3odległe rynki / dalekie rynki
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a fair-market solution
Sprawiedliwe rynkowe rozwiązanie


Explanation:
jesli to to????

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 30 mins (2003-12-07 22:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FairMarket - http://www.fairmarket.com FairMarket is a business ... marketplace for buying
and selling of oil and gas ... to sites wanting a bespoke solution to their ...

directory.google.com/Top/Business/ E-Commerce/Marketplaces

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 31 mins (2003-12-07 22:07:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... The cost of an oil well is recovered
through depletion. ... The fair market value of the computer is $7,000. ...

www.coba.unt.edu/acct/faculty/plummer/ 4300/HW-Solutions/Ch-10.pdf -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 31 mins (2003-12-07 22:08:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OPEC\'s Rodriguez says no action planned on Iraq * Quick solution to Iraqi ... decided
Monday that Iraq couldn\'\'t price its oil below fair market value, as ...

www.casi.org.uk/discuss/2000/msg01219.html -

lafresita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 234

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odległe rynki / dalekie rynki


Explanation:
chyba tak po prostu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 22 mins (2003-12-07 22:59:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tzn. rozwiązania dla dalekich rynków

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
dzięki