KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

a wall-building cycle of increasing resistance

Polish translation: cykl rosnacej / wzrastajacej odpornosci


15:01 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: a wall-building cycle of increasing resistance
If the body enters a state of static tension - a wall-building cycle of increasing resistance - then the healing response is inhibited, allowing disease and dysfunction, confusion and negative thinking, or anger and fear to flourish.
Aye
Polish translation:cykl rosnacej / wzrastajacej odpornosci
Explanation:
j
Selected response from:

joannap
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cykl rosnacej / wzrastajacej odpornosci
joannap
3tworzący mur cykl wzrastającego oporu
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tworzący mur cykl wzrastającego oporu


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: "tworzący mur cykl"?
1 hr

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cykl rosnacej / wzrastajacej odpornosci


Explanation:
j

joannap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 10