KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

covering

Polish translation: dotyczą


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:covering
Polish translation:dotyczą
Entered by: Aye

15:03 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: covering
i jeszcze jedno:

Many other points or areas could have been used, but these have the advantage of covering the front, sides, and back of the body, as well as being convenient to reach.

w tym kontekscie: omawiania/poruszania tych partii ciala??
Aye
dotyczą
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Obie odpowiedzi są prawidłowe.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dotyczą
Monika Pilecka
3dotyczyć / mówić o
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dotyczą


Explanation:
:-)

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Obie odpowiedzi są prawidłowe.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dotyczyć / mówić o


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743