KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

incurred

Polish translation: poniesione (koszty)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incurred
Polish translation:poniesione (koszty)
Entered by: chris1000

14:02 Dec 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: incurred
:)
chris1000
Poland
poniesione, zaciągnięte
Explanation:
zależy co :-)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-11 14:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wywołać, śćiągnąć na siebie --- też
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poniesione, zaciągnięte
bartek
5poniesione (koszty, ryzyko)
Maciej Andrzejczak
5poniesione
Romuald Pawlikowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poniesione


Explanation:
np. straty/koszty

Słow. Nauk. Tech i inne

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poniesione, zaciągnięte


Explanation:
zależy co :-)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-12-11 14:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wywołać, śćiągnąć na siebie --- też

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: racja może też być "zaciągnięte"
1 min

agree  cquest: np. suffered or incurred expenses = wydatki poniesione lub wywołane :)
3013 days
  -> Gdybym nie była ateistką, to zawolalabym "święty duch.... " :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poniesione (koszty, ryzyko)


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029