KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

font

Polish translation: czcionka


12:46 Dec 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: font
jakis zwrot łaczacy 2 mysli
mariusz1
Polish translation:czcionka
Explanation:
linking device

nie widze zwiazku miedzy jednym a drugim; ale co tam :)
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3czcionka
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4 +2źródło (poet.)chris1000


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
czcionka


Explanation:
linking device

nie widze zwiazku miedzy jednym a drugim; ale co tam :)

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 608

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
4 mins

agree  lim0nka: kontekstu się raczej nie doczekasz, bo asker od kilku dni nie reaguje na monity moderatorów
2 hrs

agree  PAS: so, uhh... wot's the uhh... question again?
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
źródło (poet.)


Explanation:
ze słownika onet.pl

chris1000
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Macieks: albo chrzcielnica. Brak kontekstu rulez :)
7 mins

agree  lim0nka: kontekstu się raczej nie doczekasz, bo asker od kilku dni nie reaguje na monity moderatorów
1 hr