KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

happy newyear

Polish translation: Szczęśliwego Nowego Roku


17:09 Dec 18, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: happy newyear
happy newyear
eboer
Polish translation:Szczęśliwego Nowego Roku
Explanation:
Szczesliwego Nowego Roku
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Szczęśliwego Nowego Roku
bartek
5Dosiego Roku!
Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
5Wesolego Sylwestra !
Ivan Petryshyn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Szczęśliwego Nowego Roku


Explanation:
Szczesliwego Nowego Roku

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miloslawa Kilarska
13 mins

agree  barwin
18 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr

agree  Ossetta
2 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs

agree  leff
6 hrs

agree  jamajka
13 hrs

agree  xxxabargiel
3 days 19 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wesolego Sylwestra !


Explanation:
Often used , too.

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dosiego Roku!


Explanation:
typowo polskie; wiem, ze powinno byc osobno ale wszedzie pisza razem, wiec moze usus?

Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 191