KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

External Study

Polish translation: badanie zewnetrzne


08:56 Dec 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: External Study
Nie wiem, jak to ladnie sformulowac

External Study
A patient file viewed on the system, but not necessarily having been generated by that particular X system and residing on some external media.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:badanie zewnetrzne
Explanation:
dokumentacja badania zewnetrznego

bardzo luzna propozycja...
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
Skoro sa i wewnetrzne (na terenie jednostki)...
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2badanie zewnetrzne
GingerR
2akta z poza systemu
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
akta z poza systemu


Explanation:
nic lepszego nie przychodzi mi do glowy...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1910

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
badanie zewnetrzne


Explanation:
dokumentacja badania zewnetrznego

bardzo luzna propozycja...

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Skoro sa i wewnetrzne (na terenie jednostki)...
Dzieki!