maturity framework

Polish translation: sprawdzian gotowości do realizacji projektów opartych na danych

English term or phrase:maturity framework
Polish translation:sprawdzian gotowości do realizacji projektów opartych na danych
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

16:40 May 19, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / zarządzanie projektem
English term or phrase: maturity framework
Our data maturity framework is designed to help you understand where your organisation is in terms of its use of data and where it could get to.
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
sprawdzian gotowości do realizacji projektów opartych na danych
Explanation:
Want to know if your organization is ready to start a data-driven social impact project? See where you are in our data maturity framework and how to improve your organizational, tech, and data readiness.

The Data Maturity Framework has three content areas:

Problem Definition
Data and Technology Readiness
Organizational Readiness
The Data Maturity Framework consists of:

A questionnaire and survey to assess readiness
Data and Technology Readiness Matrix

Data Maturity Framework
Organizational Readiness Matrix
The framework materials can be downloaded here, and you can complete our survey here. We’ll launch an aggregate benchmarking report around the state of data in non-profits and government organizations. We ask that each problem be entered as a separate entry (rather than multiple problems from one organization entered in the same response).
https://dsapp.uchicago.edu/home/resources/datamaturity/
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
HOW CAN I ASSESS READINESS FOR TAKING ON A DATA PROJECT?
This Data Maturity Framework questionnaire is intended to help people at non-profits, government agencies, and other groups take the first steps toward successful data-driven projects. It was developed through hundreds of project scoping meetings, dozens of projects, and interviews with nonprofits and others, led by the Center for Data Science and Public Policy at the University of Chicago and their summer Data Science for Social Good Fellowship
https://digitalimpact.io/tools/data-maturity-framework/
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Ramowe struktury dojrzałości danych
Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL
3sprawdzian gotowości do realizacji projektów opartych na danych
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprawdzian gotowości do realizacji projektów opartych na danych


Explanation:
Want to know if your organization is ready to start a data-driven social impact project? See where you are in our data maturity framework and how to improve your organizational, tech, and data readiness.

The Data Maturity Framework has three content areas:

Problem Definition
Data and Technology Readiness
Organizational Readiness
The Data Maturity Framework consists of:

A questionnaire and survey to assess readiness
Data and Technology Readiness Matrix

Data Maturity Framework
Organizational Readiness Matrix
The framework materials can be downloaded here, and you can complete our survey here. We’ll launch an aggregate benchmarking report around the state of data in non-profits and government organizations. We ask that each problem be entered as a separate entry (rather than multiple problems from one organization entered in the same response).
https://dsapp.uchicago.edu/home/resources/datamaturity/
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
HOW CAN I ASSESS READINESS FOR TAKING ON A DATA PROJECT?
This Data Maturity Framework questionnaire is intended to help people at non-profits, government agencies, and other groups take the first steps toward successful data-driven projects. It was developed through hundreds of project scoping meetings, dozens of projects, and interviews with nonprofits and others, led by the Center for Data Science and Public Policy at the University of Chicago and their summer Data Science for Social Good Fellowship
https://digitalimpact.io/tools/data-maturity-framework/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 850
Grading comment
thx

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ramowe struktury dojrzałości danych


Explanation:
Propozycja.
Przykład poniżej pokazuje wykorzystanie sformułowania "model dojrzałości danych" ("data maturity model"):

Model dojrzałości danych | Microsoft
https://www.microsoft.com/pl-pl/.../data-maturity-model-asse...
Translate this page
Przeprowadź ocenę modelu dojrzałości danych opracowaną przez firmę Microsoft, aby ulepszyć możliwości i strategię zarządzania danymi przy jednoczesnym ...

Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish