Report out

Polish translation: przedłożyć sprawozdanie z zaleceniami

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / zarządzanie projektem
English term or phrase: Report out
Component of Diagnostic Report Out

Report out definition is - to return after consideration and often with revisions to a legislative body for action.
IwonaWoj
United Kingdom
Polish translation:przedłożyć sprawozdanie z zaleceniami
Explanation:
Propzycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przedłożyć sprawozdanie z zaleceniami
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3przedłożyć raport rekomendacyjny
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2fragment raportu diagnostycznego został udostępniony
Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL
1raport urzędowy
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
report out
raport urzędowy


Explanation:
Taka sobie propozycja:
report out (n.) - raport urzędowy
report out (v.) - składać raport urzędowy

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
report out
przedłożyć raport rekomendacyjny


Explanation:
In US Congress, various committees deliberate on legislation (or agovernment cabinet nomination) and then take a vote. If the committee(Foreign Relations, Appropriations, Intelligence, Armed Services, etc.) approves the legislation of the nomination, the legislation is "reported out of the committee." It may contain suggested changes. The full Senate or the House of Representatives then votes on the recommendation of the committee.

Bills not approved by committees are not "reported out."

Congress may ignore the recommendation of the committee.
cccccccc
report out(verb)
return a bill after consideration and revision to a legislative body
https://www.definitions.net/definition/report out
ccccc

Committees of Congress
https://www.govtrack.us/congress/committees/
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 850

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
report out
przedłożyć sprawozdanie z zaleceniami


Explanation:
Propzycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
thx

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
report out
fragment raportu diagnostycznego został udostępniony


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że nie należy rozpatrywać tego sformułowania jako "report out", a raczej "diagnostic report", którego fragment ("component") został udostępniony/ wydany/ opublikowany.

Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish