KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

calculation cases

Polish translation: obliczane przypadki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calculation cases
Polish translation:obliczane przypadki
Entered by: Robert Zawadzki

09:12 Mar 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: calculation cases
A particular requirement of rigorous and transparent assessment is to identify, evaluate and where appropriate quantify all sources of uncertainty. The approach undertaken will addresses this requirement by using a systematic, auditable approach to define the scope and content of calculation cases, to justify modelling assumptions and parameter values, including sensitivity analyses, and to provide quantitative calculations of radiological impact. Such calculations are aimed at providing meaningful illustrations of the anticipated safety performance of the disposal facility.
Także np. tu:
http://www.jnc.go.jp/kaihatu/tisou/zh12/h12/overview/pdf/app...
Jakub Szacki
Poland
obliczane przypadki
Explanation:
Lub 'przypadki obliczeń', przez analogię do tłumaczenia 'use case' -> 'przypadki użycia'. Ale z góry mówię, że nie podoba mi się ani jedno, ani drugie. Ale nie potrafię podać tłumaczenia, które mi się podoba.
Selected response from:

Robert Zawadzki
Grading comment
To jednak zdaje sie jest 'analiza ilosciowa'. Dzieki. JS
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rozpatrywane przypadkiJolanta Blaszak
3obliczane przypadkiRobert Zawadzki


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obliczane przypadki


Explanation:
Lub 'przypadki obliczeń', przez analogię do tłumaczenia 'use case' -> 'przypadki użycia'. Ale z góry mówię, że nie podoba mi się ani jedno, ani drugie. Ale nie potrafię podać tłumaczenia, które mi się podoba.


    Reference: http://www.ploug.org.pl/konf_99/pdf/20.pdf
Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
To jednak zdaje sie jest 'analiza ilosciowa'. Dzieki. JS

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rozpatrywane przypadki


Explanation:
propozycja

Jolanta Blaszak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7