KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

(your personal) commitments

Polish translation: (twoje osobiste) zobowiązania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(your personal) commitments
Polish translation:(twoje osobiste) zobowiązania
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

09:27 Oct 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: (your personal) commitments
In the seminar you will report about the realisation of your Commitments
Talk to your superior about your personal Commitments and or learnings from stage 1 of the Service Advisor course
Paulina Koperska
(twoje osobiste) zobowiązania
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(twoje osobiste) zobowiązania
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
5zobowiązania
cynamon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(twoje osobiste) zobowiązania


Explanation:
IMHO

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
4 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  maciejm
8 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  kterelak
30 mins
  -> dzieki!

agree  mdarron
7 hrs
  -> dzieki!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zobowiązania


Explanation:
to do czego się zobowiązujesz, co obiecujesz,

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24