KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

play the entire symphony of self.

Polish translation: osiagnac pelna game swoich mozliwosci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:play the entire symphony of self.
Polish translation:osiagnac pelna game swoich mozliwosci
Entered by: Malina9

13:57 Oct 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: play the entire symphony of self.
"Where does this leave us?" concludes Bouchard. "your job as a parent is really to maximize the environment so that you and your children can manifest your full genetic potential." Under the best of environmental circumstances, our genes might be free to play the entire symphony of self.
Aleksandra Mentel
nizej
Explanation:
nasze geny beda mogly osiagnac pelna game swoich mozliwosci

propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 9 mins (2004-10-08 13:06:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jest gama czyli subtelne nawiazanie do muzyki!
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Super, dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4okazać / wykazać w pełni swoją prawdziwą naturę
bartek
3nizej
Malina9


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okazać / wykazać w pełni swoją prawdziwą naturę


Explanation:
nie jestem poetyczna - symfonia w koncepcie sie nie mieści

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nizej


Explanation:
nasze geny beda mogly osiagnac pelna game swoich mozliwosci

propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 9 mins (2004-10-08 13:06:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jest gama czyli subtelne nawiazanie do muzyki!

Malina9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Super, dziękuję!