KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

stew

Polish translation: kipiec ze zlosci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stew
Polish translation:kipiec ze zlosci
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

16:40 Oct 23, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: stew
Lars stews in his anger

czyli Lars co?
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
wrze/kipi
Explanation:
wrze gniewem / kipi z oburzenia
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wrze/kipi
*eva*
3gotuje sie
Malgorzata Kazmierczak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gotuje sie


Explanation:
moze tak?

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wrze/kipi


Explanation:
wrze gniewem / kipi z oburzenia

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
dziekuje