KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Fact Sheet

Polish translation: Arkusz informacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fact Sheet
Polish translation:Arkusz informacji

03:44 Sep 20, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Fact Sheet
Usually a one-page document containing facts and figures on a particular issue or service, eg Fact Sheet of Meals on Wheels
Eva Hussain
Australia
Arkusz informacji o firmie/spółce
Explanation:
In Poland we would use INFORMACJA rather than FAKT.

ARKUSZ INFORMACJI O FIRMIE/SPӣCE
or
ARKUSZ DANYCH FIRMY/SPӣKI

Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Just what I was after, thanks heaps for your assistance.

Regards

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Arkusz informacji o firmie/spółce
Robert Pranagal
4arkusz faktówMaja


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arkusz faktów


Explanation:
"Arkusz Faktów o Firmie"


    Reference: http://www.imc.handspring.pl/Prasa.html
Maja

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Arkusz informacji o firmie/spółce


Explanation:
In Poland we would use INFORMACJA rather than FAKT.

ARKUSZ INFORMACJI O FIRMIE/SPӣCE
or
ARKUSZ DANYCH FIRMY/SPӣKI




    own experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Just what I was after, thanks heaps for your assistance.

Regards

Eva