KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

fact-finding interviews

Polish translation: rozmowa w celu zebrania informacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fact-finding interviews
Polish translation:rozmowa w celu zebrania informacji
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

03:53 Oct 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: fact-finding interviews
formal social encounters, such as fact-finding interviews, appraisal interviews, selection and promotion interviews, discipline interviews
Leszek Bogdanski
rozmowa w celu zebrania informacji
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję,

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rozmowa w celu zebrania informacjiJacek Krankowski
3wywiad srodowiskowy
Krzysztof


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozmowa w celu zebrania informacji


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dziękuję,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
1 min

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wywiad srodowiskowy


Explanation:
moze wywiad, powyzsze to tylko sugestia

pozdrowienia
KK

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782