KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

good luck

Polish translation: Powodzenia


13:49 Oct 5, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: good luck
We are making a good luck poster for homecoming for our college. Need the term GOOD LUCK in as many languages as possible!!
Allison Witting
Polish translation:Powodzenia
Explanation:
see my response to your other questions!

Here is another useful link...
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Powodzenia
jgal
5Powodzenia!ponar


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Powodzenia


Explanation:
see my response to your other questions!

Here is another useful link...


    Reference: http://www.nypl.org/branch/central_units/d/f/expressions/lis...
jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
2 days 15 hrs

agree  Jacek Krankowski
11 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Powodzenia!


Explanation:
Good Luck = Powodzenia


    common knowledge
ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695