KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

i will never forget you

Polish translation: Nigdy Cię nie zapomnę


09:51 Oct 21, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i will never forget you
For someone you loved so much
jan jansen
Polish translation:Nigdy Cię nie zapomnę
Explanation:

I WILL NEVER FORGET YOU = NIGDY CIĘ NIE ZAPOMNĘ
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Nigdy Cię nie zapomnę
Robert Pranagal
5Będę zawsze o Tobie pamiętać
Monika Rozwarzewska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nigdy Cię nie zapomnę


Explanation:

I WILL NEVER FORGET YOU = NIGDY CIĘ NIE ZAPOMNĘ


    own experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar
4 mins

agree  Kamil
5 mins

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Będę zawsze o Tobie pamiętać


Explanation:
OR:
Pozostaniesz na zawsze w mej pamięci

Monika Rozwarzewska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 383

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robert Pranagal: Bacically, it means the same, but literally it is rather: "I will always remember you."
13 mins
  -> That's right - but it's just more "poetical"