KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

thank you

Polish translation: dziekuje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thank you
Polish translation:dziekuje
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

06:18 Oct 23, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thank you
thank you
Karen
dziekuje
Explanation:
own experience
Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(please note...)Jacek Krankowski
4 +2dziekuje
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dziekuje


Explanation:
own experience

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal: or Dzięki - less formally
9 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
20 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(please note...)


Explanation:
...that this question has already been asked and answered 6 times before.

The easiest and quickest thing to do in such casual cases is to use the search box on the main page or on the given language combination page which allows you to retrieve from ProZ Glossary the precedents of the given question.

Hope that will help you in the future,

Jacek
Moderator

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: Very true
6 mins