strapping machine

Polish translation: Ta¶miarka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reggiatrice
Polish translation:Ta¶miarka
Entered by: Paola Dentifrigi

15:02 Oct 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / packaging
English term or phrase: strapping machine
Glosariusz o maszynach pakujacych
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
maszyna do ta¶mowania
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/761414

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-26 15:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tamże
Ta¶miarka
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
tasmiarka!
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bandownica
Maciej Spiewak
4maszyna do ta¶mowania
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maszyna do ta¶mowania


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/761414

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-26 15:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tamże
Ta¶miarka

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
tasmiarka!
Dzieki!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandownica


Explanation:
żargonowe, Zachodniopomorskie i Mazowieckie...
ms

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search