KudoZ home » English to Polish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

sales compression

Polish translation: sprężanie do ciśnienia przesyłowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales compression
Polish translation:sprężanie do ciśnienia przesyłowego
Entered by: Polangmar

14:52 Nov 1, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: sales compression
inlet compression, refrigeration, recycling, sales compression and associated process control.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
sprężanie przed przesyłem (do odbiorcy)
Explanation:
Lub:
- sprężenie przed przesyłem (do odbiorcy)
- kompresja przed przesyłem (do odbiorcy)

Sales compression may be less costly for two reasons. First, only one stage is required to raise the pressure of a gas stream from 100 psig (after a 20 psi loss through the upgrading system) to 600 psig.
http://tinyurl.com/37kzoy

...which houses the dehydration, metering, and acid gas compression facilities. The sweetening and sales compression equipment is leased from Hanover Services.
http://tinyurl.com/2og25o

It does not require much gas processing; simply a separator and a dehydration unit prior to reaching the sales compression stations.
http://tinyurl.com/2wx2lg

http://tinyurl.com/2tmg3y
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprężanie przed przesyłem (do odbiorcy)Polangmar
3 -1ograniczenie dostaw/sprzedażyRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ograniczenie dostaw/sprzedaży


Explanation:
Propozycja - zmniejszenie, redukcja lub koncentracja dostaw w danym przedziale czasowym - do koloru do wyboru

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Nie w tym kontekście: http://je.pl/chzw . // Takiego sensu w tym tekście nie ma.
7 hrs
  -> moha sugestia dotyczyła sensu ekonomicznego a nie technicznego

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprężanie przed przesyłem (do odbiorcy)


Explanation:
Lub:
- sprężenie przed przesyłem (do odbiorcy)
- kompresja przed przesyłem (do odbiorcy)

Sales compression may be less costly for two reasons. First, only one stage is required to raise the pressure of a gas stream from 100 psig (after a 20 psi loss through the upgrading system) to 600 psig.
http://tinyurl.com/37kzoy

...which houses the dehydration, metering, and acid gas compression facilities. The sweetening and sales compression equipment is leased from Hanover Services.
http://tinyurl.com/2og25o

It does not require much gas processing; simply a separator and a dehydration unit prior to reaching the sales compression stations.
http://tinyurl.com/2wx2lg

http://tinyurl.com/2tmg3y

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 238
Grading comment
dziekuje