KudoZ home » English to Polish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Motion Analysis Camera

Polish translation: kamera analizy ruchu/obrazów ruchomych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Motion Analysis Camera
Polish translation:kamera analizy ruchu/obrazów ruchomych
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

18:10 Aug 13, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / digital cameras
English term or phrase: Motion Analysis Camera
poniżej definicja:

"Motion Analysis Camera" shall mean a Digital Camera which (a) captures motion images of radiant energy at a minimum of 100 images per second; and (b) is primarily designed to analyze the motion of manufacturing processes or of products under test.
Magdalena Szwedowska
kamera analizy ruchu/obrazów ruchomych
Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Bardzo Panu dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kamera analizy ruchu/obrazów ruchomychRoman Kozierkiewicz
2 -1(szybka) kamera do analizy ruchu
DarekS


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
motion analysis camera
(szybka) kamera do analizy ruchu


Explanation:
.

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Dodanie "szybka" kamera jest chyba zbędne - to jest komentarz do podanej charakterystyki tej kamery
18 hrs
  -> 100 images per second to oznacz, że jest to szybka kamera http://www.brj.pl/?pid=24 Poza tym umieściłem to jako opcję w nawiasie aby asker mógł wybrać lub nie.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motion analysis camera
kamera analizy ruchu/obrazów ruchomych


Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo Panu dziękuję!