KudoZ home » English to Polish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

metering

Polish translation: Tu: tryb pomiaru (swiatla)


08:26 Aug 21, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: metering
w aparacie fotograficznym: "buttons for quickly adjusting ISO, metering, focus type, exposure compensation"
samasia
Poland
Polish translation:Tu: tryb pomiaru (swiatla)
Explanation:
Tu: tryb pomiaru swiatla
albo wybor trybu pomiaru

Jak spot, integralny, wielopunktowy itd.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tu: tryb pomiaru (swiatla)
Crannmer
3Pomiar natężenia światła odbitego
marek_amu


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pomiar natężenia światła odbitego


Explanation:
Powinno pasować

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2010-08-21 08:55:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.foto-info.pl/skr-cony-s-ownik-termin-w-fotografic...


    Reference: http://en.mimi.hu/photography/metering.html
marek_amu
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tu: tryb pomiaru (swiatla)


Explanation:
Tu: tryb pomiaru swiatla
albo wybor trybu pomiaru

Jak spot, integralny, wielopunktowy itd.

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
2 days2 hrs
  -> thx