KudoZ home » English to Polish » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Team of creative research

Polish translation: zespół ds. badań kreatywnych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Team of creative research
Polish translation:zespół ds. badań kreatywnych

11:23 Dec 12, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-16 10:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Strona internetowa typu photostock
English term or phrase: Team of creative research
Discover the latest visual trends, strategies and ideas from our team of creative research

Tłumaczyć czy zostawić " zespół creative research"? A jeśli tłumaczyć to proszę o pomoc, żeby to nie brzmiało niezgrabnie
Cristinka
zespół ds. badań kreatywnych
Explanation:
chyba tak, jakkolwiek dziwny by to nie był zespół
Selected response from:

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zespół ds. badań kreatywnych
Michal Czarniecki
3Zespół poszukiwań twórczych/twórczych poszukiwań
piotrowskak
1kreatywny zespół badawczy
geopiet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
team of creative research
kreatywny zespół badawczy


Explanation:
?

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
team of creative research
zespół ds. badań kreatywnych


Explanation:
chyba tak, jakkolwiek dziwny by to nie był zespół

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Liszewski: Możliwe, że może być też "zespół kreatywnych badań", i chciałem też podpowiedzieć, że "from our" można tłumaczyć jako "przygotowane przez nasz".
13 mins
  -> thx Adrian

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Ale bez "ds.".
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
team of creative research
Zespół poszukiwań twórczych/twórczych poszukiwań


Explanation:
jak tu: http://www.swiatobrazu.pl/cztery-czynniki-ktore-decyduja-o-s...

piotrowskak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish