spread the gospel

Polish translation: gło¶cie dobr± nowinę

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: spread the gospel
-What does the telegram say?
- It says: Come to Chicagi, boys, and spread the gospel.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:gło¶cie dobr± nowinę
Explanation:
my¶lę, że 'dobr± nowinę' można tu pisać małymi literami, bo chyba nie chodzi o sens ewangeliczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-10-31 23:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

do Ani Grajek: chodzi o muzykę, a nie o nauki religijne :)
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8gło¶cie dobr± nowinę
allp
4głoście ewangelie
Jarosław Olszewski
3popularyzujcie muzyke gospel
Ania Grajek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
popularyzujcie muzyke gospel


Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-10-31 23:11:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No chyba, ze nie chodzi o muzyke, a o nauki religijne, to wtedy zgadzam sie z Allp :)

Ania Grajek
Finland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
gło¶cie dobr± nowinę


Explanation:
my¶lę, że 'dobr± nowinę' można tu pisać małymi literami, bo chyba nie chodzi o sens ewangeliczny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-10-31 23:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

do Ani Grajek: chodzi o muzykę, a nie o nauki religijne :)

allp
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
13 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Agata Piskorska: o tym samym pomy¶lałam:)
15 mins
  -> :) dzięki

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
19 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Agnieszka Zmuda: też o tym pomyślałam
8 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  TranslateWithMe
11 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Jussi Rosti
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  legato: Vey good!
17 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Janina Nowrot
19 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
głoście ewangelie


Explanation:
or "głoście słowo Boże"

Jarosław Olszewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish