International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

parting thoughts

Polish translation: uwagi przed rozstaniem


18:59 Mar 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: parting thoughts
I have a few parting thoughts before we say good-bye.
agusia
Polish translation:uwagi przed rozstaniem
Explanation:
uwagi / przemyślenia na "do widzenia"

przez ten konkurs limerykowy już mi się nawet odpowiedzi rymują ;)
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cos do powiedzenia przed rozstaniemEnsor
3 +1uwagi przed rozstaniem
lim0nka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uwagi przed rozstaniem


Explanation:
uwagi / przemyślenia na "do widzenia"

przez ten konkurs limerykowy już mi się nawet odpowiedzi rymują ;)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: dumanie przed rozstaniem ;D
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cos do powiedzenia przed rozstaniem


Explanation:
chcialbym cos powiedziec nim sie rozstaniemy

Ensor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 155