KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

public-room

Polish translation: miejsce dostępne dla gości


20:41 Mar 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: public-room
We were almost the only people in the hotel.So the ordinary public-rooms were practically empty.
Kame
Polish translation:miejsce dostępne dla gości
Explanation:
hotelowych
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1miejsce dostępne dla gości
bartek
3poczekalnia dla gosci hotelowych
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miejsce dostępne dla gości


Explanation:
hotelowych

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*
34 mins

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poczekalnia dla gosci hotelowych


Explanation:
kolejna mozliwa propozycja. Brak kontekstu

poczekalnia dla gosci hotelowych

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish