KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

so many deaths on my conscience

Polish translation: mając śmierć tylu ludzi na sumieniu


20:59 Jun 27, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: so many deaths on my conscience
I cannot go before God with so many deaths on my conscience and so much blood on my hands!
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:mając śmierć tylu ludzi na sumieniu
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

kazia
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mając tyle śmierci na sumieniu
Magda Dziadosz
2mając śmierć tylu ludzi na sumieniukazia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mając tyle śmierci na sumieniu


Explanation:
Nie mogę stanąć przed Bogiem mając tyle śmierci na sumieniu i tyle krwi na rękach.

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mając śmierć tylu ludzi na sumieniu


Explanation:
.

kazia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thanks.